Committee Chairs

HOP Board

Name Position
Dayna Buckley HOP Co-Chair
Mandy Sim HOP Co-Chair
Alison Riquier HOP Fundraising Co-Chair
Rory Richards HOP Fundraising Co-Chair
Jenn Stone HOP Assistant Treasurer
Patty Vadgama HOP Treasurer
Julie Gibowicz HOP Secretary

2016 Auction

Name Position
Rachel Mandina Haynes Auction Co-Chair
Nalini Luthra Haynes Auction Co-Chair
Jen Hunt Haynes Auction Co-Chair
Tracy Garozzo Haynes Auction Co-Chair

Back to School Night

Name Position
Cristina Phaneuf Back to School Night Chair

Bingo Night

Name Position
Adina Goodman Bingo Night Co-Chair
Laura Broderick Bingo Night Co-Chair

Communication Liaison

Name Position
Molly Logan Communication Liaison

Community Service

Name Position
Roz Hawk Community Service Co-Chair
CariAnne Kreml Community Service Co-Chair
Emily Amico Community Service Co-Chair

Craft Centers

Name Position
OPEN 1st Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 1st Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 1st Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 2nd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 2nd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 3rd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 3rd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair

Cultural Arts Programs

Name Position
Devon Coyne Cultural Arts Program Co-Chair
Maggie Walsh Cultural Arts Program Co-Chair
Ojas Tamhane Cultural Arts Program Co-Chair

Dining Out Fundraiser

Name Position
Dee Tupta Dining Out Fundraiser Co-Chair
Jenn Stone Dining Out Fundraiser Co-Chair

Fall Book Fair

Name Position
Heather Halsey Fall Book Fair Co-Chair
Jen Reinhard Fall Book Fair Co-Chair
Jen Rossi Fall Book Fair Co-Chair
Cyndi Abbott Fall Book Fair Co-Chair

Festival Coordinator

Name Position
Jodi Sparks Festival Coordinator

Festivals

Name Position
Emily Amico K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
Jenn Stone K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
OPEN K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
Cheri Ando Grade 1: Japan Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 1: Japan Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 1: Japan Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 2: Mexico Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 2: Mexico Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 3: Colonial Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 3: Colonial Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 5: Science Investigations Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 5: Science Investigations Co-Chair

Field Day

Name Position
Tara Illiano Field Day Co-Chair
Richard Magazu Field Day Co-Chair
OPEN Field Day Co-Chair

Fifth Grade Activities

Name Position
Amanda Sisk Fifth Grade Activities Co-Chair
Cristina Phaneuf Fifth Grade Activities Co-Chair

Gardens and Flowers

Name Position
Heather Halsey Gardens and Flowers Chair

Gift of Reading

Name Position
Jodi Sparks Gift of Reading Chair

Haynes Community Picnic

Name Position
Karen Trevisan Haynes Community Picnic Co-Chair
Allison Evans Haynes Community Picnic Co-Chair

Hayneswear

Name Position
Allison Evans Hayneswear Co-Chair
Dave Evans Hayeswear Co-Chair

Hospitality

Name Position
Caryn Keegan Hospitality Co-Chair
OPEN Hospitality Co-Chair

Library Book Fair

Name Position
OPEN Library Book Fair Co-Chair
OPEN Library Book Fair Co-Chair

METCO Liaisons

Name Position
Stefanie Reinhorn METCO Liaisons Co-Chair
Cate Gammons METCO Liaisons Co-Chair

New Family Orientation

Name Position
Dayna Buckley


New Family Orientation Co-Chair
Mandy Sim New Family Orientation Co-Chair
Jodi Sparks New Family Orientation Co-Chair

Notepads/Directories/Magnets

Name Position
Molly Logan Notepads, Directories & Magnets Chair

Online Shopping/Box Tops

Name Position
Jen Burke Online Shopping/Box Tops Co-Coordinator

Room Parent Coordinator

Name Position
Michela Van Patten Room Parent Coordinator

School Directory Editor

Name Position
Molly Logan School Directory Co-Editor
Joanne Minassian
School Directory Co-Editor

SchoolKidz School Supplies

Name Position
Tara Illiano Schoolkidz Co-Chair
Adina Goodman Schoolkidz Co-Chair

School Photos

Name Position
Elena Reiner School Photos Co-Chair

School Improvement Council

Name Position
Nalini Luthra School Improvement Council Member
Kerry Ray School Improvement Council Member
OPEN School Improvement Council Member

Science Enrichment Programs

Name Position
Diane Beihagi Science Enrichment Co-Chair
Elena Reiner Science Enrichment Co-Chair
Kristen Boretti Science Enrichment Co-Chair

Science Fair/Job Fair

Name Position
OPEN Science Fair Co-Chair
OPEN Science Fair Co-Chair

Square One Art Fundraiser

Name Position
Jill Kushinsky Square One Art Chair
Allison Evans Square One Art Chair

Webmaster

Name Position
Heather Johnson Webmaster
Katie Kane Webmaster
Jennifer Kula Webmaster

Yearbook

Name Position
CariAnne Kreml Yearbook Editor

 

Posted on: July 24th, 2015 by webmaster