logo
WEBSTORE

Committee Chairs

HOP Board

Name Position
Nalini Luthra HOP Co-Chair
Emily Amico HOP Co-Chair
Colleen Whalen HOP Fundraising Co-Chair
Stacy Munroe HOP Fundraising Co-Chair
Dee Tupta HOP Assistant Treasurer
Celina Ryan HOP Assistant Treasurer
Ojas Tamahane HOP Treasurer
Cristina Phaneuf HOP Secretary

2018 Auction

Name Position
Dayna Buckley Haynes Auction Co-Chair
Jaime Budzienski Haynes Auction Co-Chair
 OPEN Haynes Auction Co-Chair
 OPEN  Haynes Auction Co-Chair

Back to School Night

Name Position
Cristina Phaneuf Back to School Night Chair

Bingo Night

Name Position
Karen Walper Bingo Night Co-Chair
 Christy Dunn Bingo Night Co-Chair
 Denise Forgie Bingo Night Co-Chair

BOKS

Name Position
Anne Yazdani BOKS Co-Chair

Communication Liaison

Name Position
Nalini Luthra Communication Liaison

Community Service

Name Position
Allison Riquier Community Service Co-Chair

Craft Centers

Name Position
OPEN 1st Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 1st Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
Michela Van Patten 2nd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
Laura Broderick 3rd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 3rd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 3rd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair

Cultural Arts Programs

Name Position
OPEN Cultural Arts Program Co-Chair
OPEN Cultural Arts Program Co-Chair
OPEN Cultural Arts Program Co-Chair

Dining Out Fundraiser

Name Position
Dee Tupta Dining Out Fundraiser Co-Chair
Jenn Stone Dining Out Fundraiser Co-Chair

Fall Book Fair

Name Position
Rory Richards Fall Book Fair Co-Chair
Emily Amico Fall Book Fair Co-Chair
OPEN Fall Book Fair Co-Chair
OPEN Fall Book Fair Co-Chair

Festival Coordinator

Name Position
Rory Richards Festival Coordinator

Festivals

Name Position
OPEN K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
OPEN K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
OPEN K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 1: Japan Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 1: Japan Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 2: Mexico Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 2: Mexico Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 3: Colonial Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 3: Colonial Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 5: Science Investigations Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 5: Science Investigations Co-Chair

Field Day

Name Position
Yachun Lin Field Day Co-Chair
Kristin Drummey Field Day Co-Chair
OPEN Field Day Co-Chair

Fifth Grade Activities

Name Position
Molly Logan Fifth Grade Activities Co-Chair
Karen Trevisan Fifth Grade Activities Co-Chair
Patty Vadgamma Fifth Grade Activities Co-Chair

Gardens and Flowers

Name Position
Marcie Clarkin Gardens and Flowers Chair

Gift of Reading

Name Position
Michela Van Patten Gift of Reading Chair

Haynes Community Picnic

Name Position
Colleen Whalen Haynes Community Picnic Co-Chair
Jenn Stone Haynes Community Picnic Co-Chair
Stacy Munroe Haynes Community Picnic Co-Chair

Hayneswear

Name Position
Alison Evans Hayneswear Co-Chair
OPEN Hayeswear Co-Chair

Haunted Haynes

Name Position
Lisa West Haunted Haynes Co-Chair
Jaime Budzienski Haunted Haynes Co-Chair

Hospitality

Name Position
Martha Bixler Hospitality Co-Chair
Tiffany Kudravetz Hospitality Co-Chair

Library Book Fair

Name Position
Dayna Buckley Library Book Fair Co-Chair
OPEN Library Book Fair Co-Chair

METCO Liaisons

Name Position
OPEN METCO Liaisons Co-Chair
OPEN METCO Liaisons Co-Chair

New Family Orientation

Name Position
Dayna Buckley


New Family Orientation Co-Chair
Emily Amico New Family Orientation Co-Chair
Nalini Luthra New Family Orientation Co-Chair

Notepads/Directories/Magnets

Name Position
Adina Goodman Notepads, Directories & Magnets Chair

Online Shopping/Box Tops

Name Position
Mandy Sim Online Shopping/Box Tops Co-Coordinator

Room Parent Coordinator

Name Position
Michela Van Patten Room Parent Coordinator

School Directory Editor

Name Position
Adina Goodman School Directory Co-Editor
OPEN School Directory Co-Editor

SchoolKidz School Supplies

Name Position
Adina Goodman Schoolkidz Co-Chair

School Photos

Name Position
Allison Riquier School Photos Co-Chair

School Improvement Council

Name Position
Russ Hornbeck School Improvement Council Member
Sarah Abramson School Improvement Council Member
OPEN School Improvement Council Member

Science Enrichment Programs

Name Position
Kristin Boretti Science Enrichment Co-Chair
Lina Radzius Science Enrichment Co-Chair
Diane Beihagi Science Enrichment Co-Chair

STEAM Carnival

Name Position
Laura Broderick STEAM Carnival Co-Chair
OPEN STEAM Carnival Fair Co-Chair

Square One Art Fundraiser

Name Position
Lisa West  Square One Art Chair​
Jaime Budzienski Square One Art Chair

Webmaster

Name Position
Heather Johnson Webmaster
Katie Kane Webmaster
Heather Apse Webmaster

Yearbook

Name Position
CariAnne Kreml Yearbook Editor
Kelly Pacific Yearbook Editor