logo
WEBSTORE

Committee Chairs 2019-20

HOP Board (updated August 14, 2019)

Name Position
Emily Amico HOP Co-Chair
Bridget Riesenberg HOP Co-Chair
Stacy Munroe HOP Fundraising Co-Chair
Lara Urso HOP Fundraising Co-Chair
Celina Ryan HOP Assistant Treasurer
Dee Tupta HOP Assistant Treasurer
Kathy Gibson HOP Treasurer
Dayna Buckley

Colleen Whalen

HOP Secretary

HOP Secretary

2019 Auction

Name Position
Dayna Buckley Haynes Auction Co-Chair
OPEN Haynes Auction Co-Chair
 OPEN Haynes Auction Co-Chair
 OPEN  Haynes Auction Co-Chair

Back to School Night

Name Position
 Dee Tupta Back to School Night Chair

Bingo Night

Name Position
Karen Walper Bingo Night Co-Chair
 Christy Dunn Bingo Night Co-Chair
 Denise Forgie Bingo Night Co-Chair

BOKS

Name Position
Anne Yazdani BOKS Co-Chair

Communication Liaison

Name Position
OPEN Communication Liaison

Community Service

Name Position
Allison Riquier Community Service Co-Chair

Craft Centers

Name Position
OPEN 1st Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 1st Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 2nd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
Laura Broderick 3rd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 3rd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair
OPEN 3rd Grade Craft Center Co-Chair

Cultural Arts Programs

Name Position

Mary Damkot

Cultural Arts Program Co-Chair

Safa Kahn

Cultural Arts Program Co-Chair
Annie Serafim Cultural Arts Program Co-Chair

Dining Out Fundraiser

Name Position
Dee Tupta Dining Out Fundraiser Co-Chair
Amrita Nichols Dining Out Fundraiser Co-Chair

Fall Book Fair

Name Position
Lisa Frigon Fall Book Fair Co-Chair
Rory Richards Fall Book Fair Co-Chair
Jamie Simeone Fall Book Fair Co-Chair
OPEN Fall Book Fair Co-Chair

Festival Coordinator

Name Position
Rory Richards Festival Coordinator

Festivals

Name Position
OPEN K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
OPEN K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
OPEN K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
OPEN K: Chicken Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 1: Japan Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 1: Japan Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 1: Japan Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 1: Japan Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 2: Mexico Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 2: Mexico Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 2: Mexico Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 2: Mexico Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 3: Colonial Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 3: Colonial Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 3: Colonial Festival Co-Chair
OPEN Grade 3: Colonial Festival Co-Chair

Field Day

Name Position
Kristin Drummey Field Day Co-Chair
OPEN Field Day Co-Chair
OPEN Field Day Co-Chair

Fifth Grade Activities

Name Position
Lisa Croce Fifth Grade Activities Co-Chair
Stephanie Lapat Fifth Grade Activities Co-Chair
Nalini Luthra Fifth Grade Activities Co-Chair

Food Pantry

Name Position
OPEN Food Pantry Co-Chair
OPEN Food Pantry Co-Chair

Gardens and Flowers

Name Position
Marcie Clarkin Gardens and Flowers Chair

Gift of Reading

Name Position
Heather Johnson Gift of Reading Chair

 

Haynes Community Picnic

Name Position
Jaime Budzienski Haynes Community Picnic Co-Chair
Kristen Drummey Haynes Community Picnic Co-Chair
OPEN Haynes Community Picnic Co-Chair

Haynes Goes Greener/Black Earth

Name Position
OPEN Haynes Goes Greener Co-Chair

Hayneswear

Name Position
Alison Evans Hayneswear Co-Chair
OPEN Hayeswear Co-Chair

Haunted Haynes

Name Position
Lisa West Haunted Haynes Co-Chair
Jaime Budzieski Haunted Haynes Co-Chair
Sarah Wilmot Haunted Haynes Co-ChairHospitality

Hospitality

Name Position
Tiffany Kudravetz


Hospitality Co-Chair
Martha Goodsill Hospitality Co-Chair
OPEN Hospitality Co-Chair

Library Book Fair

Name Position
Dayna Buckley


Library Book Fair Co-Chair
OPEN Library Book Fair Co-Chair
OPEN Library Book Fair Co-Chair

METCO

Name Position

Joanna Steffey

METCO Liaisons Co-Chair
OPEN METCO Liaisons Co-Chair

Multicultural Evening

Name Position
Nalini Luthra


Multicultural Evening Co-Chair
OPEN Multicultural Evening Co-Chair
OPEN Multicultural Evening Co-Chair

Nat Geo Geography Bee

Name Position
OPEN Geography Bee Co-Coordinator

New Family

Name Position
Dayna Buckley


New Family Orientation Co-Chair
EmilyAmico New Family Orientation Co-Chair
OPEN New Family Orientation Co-Chair

Notepads/Directories/Magnets

Name Position
Adina Goodman Notepads/Directories/Magnets Co-Chair
Dee Tupta Notepads/Directories/Magnets Co-Chair

Box Tops

Name Position
Mandy Sim Online Shopping/Box Tops Co-Coordinator

Room Parent Coordinator

Name Position
Lisa West Room Parent Coordinator

School Directory Editor

Name Position
Adina Goodman School Directory Co-Editor
OPEN School Directory Co-Editor

SchoolKidz School Supplies

Name Position
Adina Goodman Schoolkidz Co-Chair

School Photos

Name Position
Allison Riquier School Photos Co-Chair

School Improvement Council

Name Position
Stephanie Lapat School Improvement Council Member
OPEN School Improvement Council Member
OPEN School Improvement Council Member

Science Enrichment Programs

Name Position
Kristin Boretti (K/2/5) Science Enrichment Co-Chair
OPEN (1,3, 4) Science Enrichment Co-Chair

Spring Fundraiser

Name Position
OPEN Spring Fundraiser Co-Chair

Staff Appreciation Week Coordinator

Name Position
Tiffany Kudravetz Staff Appreciation Co-Chair
Nalini Luthra Staff Appreciation Co-Chair

Square One Art Fundraiser

Name Position
Lisa West  Square One Art Chair​
Jaime Budzienski Square One Art Chair

Webmaster

Name Position
Heather Johnson Webmaster
Katie Kane Webmaster
Heather Apse Webmaster

Yearbook

Name Position
CariAnne Kreml Yearbook Editor
Alison Riquier Yearbook Editor